Awarded contract

Construction work for buildings relating to health

Details

Value
EUR 18,882,000
Topic
Construction work for buildings relating to health
Published
7 September 2018

Tender description

AMNCH requires approximately 35 000 sq. ft. of an existing property with potential to provide 4 day care surgery theatres and to be located immediately adjoining the hospital with car parking. Following market research by external property consultants, AMNCH has identified that there is only one property that meets its specification, namely Units B2, B3, B15 and B16 Tallaght Cross West, Dublin 24, AMNCH therefore proposes to enter into a lease with the landlord of the property Irish Residential Properties REIT Plc (“IRES”) for a fully fitted-out turn-key building which will operate as a day surgery unit. AMNCH requires approximately 35 000 sq. ft. of an existing property with potential to provide 4 day care surgery theatres and to be located immediately adjoining the hospital with car parking. Following market research by external property consultants, AMNCH has identified that there is only one property that meets its specification, namely Units B2, B3, B15 and B16 Tallaght Cross West, Dublin 24, AMNCH therefore proposes to enter into a lease with the landlord of the property Irish Residential Properties REIT Plc (“IRES”) for a fully fitted-out turn-key building which will operate as a day surgery unit.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 September 2018
  2. Completed: Award published7 September 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

The Adelaide & Meath Hospital, Dublin Incorporating The National Children's Hospital (AMNCH) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45215100 · Construction work for buildings relating to health

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

3 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Construction work for buildings relating to health.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.