Expired contract

CBC-0859-H-LP Kingsbury Court Surface Water Flood Attenuation Design - AWARD

Details

Value
GBP 7,300
Duration
1 year
Topic
Infrastructure works consultancy services
Published
7 September 2018

Tender description

Design of surface water flood attenuation system at Kingsbury Court, Dunstable. Three Documents Attached Document A : Tender document CBC-0859-H-LP Document B : Scope of services Document C : Draft JCT Consultancy Agreement (Public Sector) 2016

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date4 July 2018
  2. Completed: Award published7 September 2018
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date27 June 2019

About the buyer

Central Bedfordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71311300 · Infrastructure works consultancy services
  • 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services
  • 71313000 · Environmental engineering consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

22 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CBC-0859-H-LP Kingsbury Court Surface Water Flood Attenuation Design - AWARD.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Central Bedfordshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.