Catering services
Details
- Buyer
- Royal Brompton and Harefield NHS Foundation Trust
- Topic
- Catering services
- Published
- 3 September 2018
- Submission
- 5 October 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
This Contract notice is published on behalf of Royal Brompton and Harefield NHS Foundation Trust (“the Trusts”) and defines the procurement process (the Procurement) being executed for the supply of a patient and Retail catering service at the Royal Brompton Hospital (“the Service”). The specific requirements for this procurement contract is the provision of a patient and Retail catering service at the Royal Brompton Hospital. The supplier shall provide a high quality catering service which offers a range of appetising and nutritious food and drink options to patients, staff and external customers reflecting their dietary needs and tastes 24 hours per day, 7 days per week 365 days per year. This service extends to Patient catering, Private patients catering and staff/visitor catering. The Procurement documents are published on the ProContract portal which can be accessed through the web link: www.lppsourcing.org This project is identified on the ProContract portal by the title: Patient and Retail Catering Service at the Royal Brompton Hospital.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 September 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 October 2018
About the buyer
Royal Brompton and Harefield NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 55520000 · Catering services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-brompton-and-harefield-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-brompton-and-harefield-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-brompton-and-harefield-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-brompton-and-harefield-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-brompton-and-harefield-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@royal-brompton-and-harefield-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Catering services.
- Open tender
Greenhouse Gas Calculator system
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related topics
Topics related to Catering services, ranked by notice volume.
- 10,581£2.1tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Royal Brompton and Harefield NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 256£44.9m
- 228£134.0m
- 226£25.7m
- 224£225.2m
- 215£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
