Expired contract

Cambridgeshire and Northamptonshire County Council School Off-site Activities Insurance 2018

Details

Buyer
LGSS
Value
GBP 100,000
Duration
2 years
Topic
Financial and insurance services
Published
3 September 2018

Tender description

LGSS Insurance on behalf of Cambridgeshire County Council (CCC) and Northamptonshire County Council (The \"Authority\") wishes to invite Tenders for the supply of services in respect of Schools Offsite Insurance and Claims Management Services as detailed within the tender document. Please note that the Invitation to Tender document and any questions relating to the tender process should sent via the LGSS Procurement Portal for this project and the messaging system provided within that e-tendering facility: https://www.lgssprocurementportal.co.uk/ The project information ID for this project is: DN339799

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date27 August 2018
  2. Completed: Award published3 September 2018
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2020

About the buyer

LGSS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 66000000 · Financial and insurance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

23 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Cambridgeshire and Northamptonshire County Council School Off-site Activities Insurance 2018.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to LGSS.

View all buyers
BuyersCountValue
  1. 120
    £121.6bn
  2. 77
    £1.9bn
  3. 41
    £11.7bn
  4. 40
    £6.0bn
  5. 27
    £1.8bn
  6. 20
    £10.8m
  7. 19
    £6.1bn
  8. 13
    £1.8bn
  9. 131
    £402.6m
  10. 47
    £6.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.