xx Business Travel Management Services - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Key Travel Limited
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Supporting and auxiliary transport services; travel agencies services
- Published
- 30 August 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The University for the Creative Arts is running a further competition against Southern Universities Purchasing Consortium (SUPC) Travel Management Services Framework Agreement (TRA4027SU) For the provision Business Travel Management Services The Purpose of this tender is to seek responses to the detailed requirements specified within appendix 1 The tender is issued under (SUPC) Travel Management Services Framework Agreement Framework TRA4027SU Framework suppliers are invited to 'Express Interest' until 20/10/17 upon which they will be given access to the full tender documentation through this e-tendering system. Suppliers will be invited to present their proposal between 30/10/2017 - 3/11/2017 Expressions of interest will only be accepted until 20/10/17 and the deadline for submissions of the tender will be 20/10/17 Please allow sufficient time to make your return as late returns will not be permitted. Any questions relating to this tender should be made via correspondence on the website and can be addressed to the main contact as shown in the details above.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 November 2017
- Completed: Award published30 August 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date15 November 2020
About the buyer
University For the Creative arts is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 63000000 · Supporting and auxiliary transport services; travel agencies services
- 63500000 · Travel agency, tour operator and tourist assistance services
- 63510000 · Travel agency and similar services
- 63512000 · Sale of travel tickets and package tours services
- 63515000 · Travel services
- 63516000 · Travel management services
- 79997000 · Business travel services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-for-the-creative-arts.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-for-the-creative-arts.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-for-the-creative-arts.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-for-the-creative-arts.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-for-the-creative-arts.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-for-the-creative-arts.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to xx Business Travel Management Services - AWARD.
Related topics
Topics related to xx Business Travel Management Services - AWARD, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University For the Creative arts.
- 337£19.0m
- 267£314.1m
- 130£195.8m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 112£11.7m
- 101£60.1m
- 96£55.7m
- 90£25.5m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
