Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
Details
- Topic
- Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- Published
- 28 August 2018
- Submission
- 1 October 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Nottinghamshire County council is looking to purchase: Lot 1) 7x 16 Seat Low Floor Wheelchair Accessible Minibuses, Lot 2) 1x 20 Seat + Standees Wheelchair Accessible Low Floor Coach. Tenderers can bid for either or both lots. Full specifications of the vehicles are contained within the invitation to tender documents. Delivery of the vehicles will be to Fleet Management, Bilsthorpe Business Park, Eakring Road, Bilsthorpe, Nottinghamshire. NG22 8S 7X16 seat low floor wheelchair accessible minibuses 1x20 seat standees low floor wheelchair accessible coach
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 August 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 October 2018
About the buyer
Nottinghamshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- 34114400 · Minibuses
- 34121000 · Buses and coaches
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov |
37 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,620£736.3bn
- 132£10.1bn
- 429£949.2m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
