Supply of 7 x 16 Seat Low Floor Wheelchair Accessible Minibuses& 1 x 20 Seat+Standees Low Floor Coach
Details
- Value
- GBP 680,000
- Topic
- Minibuses
- Published
- 28 August 2018
- Submission
- 1 October 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Nottinghamshire County Council is looking to purchase the following vehicles-. Lot 1) 7x16 seat low floor wheelchair accessible minibuses. Lot 2) 1x 20 seat + standees wheelchair accessible low floor coach. Specifications of the vehicles required are contained in the invitation to tender documents. Delivery of the vehicles will be to Fleet Management, Bilsthorpe Business Park, Eakring Road, Bilsthorpe, Nottinghamshire. NG22 8ST.Tenders may be submitted for either or both lots.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 August 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 October 2018
About the buyer
Nottinghamshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34114400 · Minibuses
- 34121000 · Buses and coaches
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov |
21 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of 7 x 16 Seat Low Floor Wheelchair Accessible Minibuses& 1 x 20 Seat+Standees Low Floor Coach.
- Open tender
DFTO Ground Transportation
Related topics
Topics related to Supply of 7 x 16 Seat Low Floor Wheelchair Accessible Minibuses& 1 x 20 Seat+Standees Low Floor Coach, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,620£736.3bn
- 132£10.1bn
- 429£949.2m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
