Expired contract
ROOF REPLACEMENTS 2018
Details
- Supplier(s)
- THE GENERAL ASPHALTE COMPANY LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 305,000
- Duration
- 3 months
- Topic
- Roof works and other special trade construction works
- Published
- 30 August 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This tender is for replacement roofs at Erdington, Wolverhampton and Highgate Fire Stations. Further information can be found in the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published30 August 2018Current notice
- Completed: Award date30 August 2018
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 November 2018
About the buyer
West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45260000 · Roof works and other special trade construction works
- 45261000 · Erection and related works of roof frames and coverings
- 45261211 · Roof-tiling work
- 45261900 · Roof repair and maintenance work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@west-midlands-fire-and-rescue-authority.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to ROOF REPLACEMENTS 2018.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
UK DTE Projects (various upcoming)
- Open tender
Roofing and Associated Work - Dynamic Market
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Repairs and Maintenance DPS
- Open tender
Re-Roofing Installations
Related topics
Topics related to ROOF REPLACEMENTS 2018, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 22,980£1.8tn
- 7,478£262.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to West Midlands Fire and Rescue Authority.
BuyersCountValue
- 84£38.8m
- 60£222.6m
- 58£51.5m
- 48£52.1m
- 45£8.0m
- 29£7.9m
- 28£11.4m
- 26£5.2m
- 23£6.2m
- 22£8.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
