Quality Interventions Research and Innovation Partnership Project
Details
- Buyer
- Health Education England
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Topic
- Project management consultancy services
- Published
- 28 August 2018
- Submission
- 28 September 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
In the tender documents- Due-North ProContract Portal. Tenders comprising all the documents requested MUST be submitted via the 'Supplying to the NHS' Portal, www.supplying2nhs.org no later than Friday 2nd November 2018 at 14:00hrs using the My Response section within the Invitation to Tender. The closing time/date for receipt of tenders is clearly marked on the portal and you are recommended to upload all documents and submit your tender submission in sufficient time for it to reach the server prior to the closing time/date stated. The server automatically time/date stamps all tender submissions
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 August 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 September 2018
About the buyer
Health Education England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72224000 · Project management consultancy services
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
- 79417000 · Safety consultancy services
- 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-education-england.gov |
69 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Quality Interventions Research and Innovation Partnership Project.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Health Education England.
- 2,599£1.6bn
- 882£19.4bn
- 678£8.8bn
- 463£15.4bn
- 426£3.8bn
- 341£20.3m
- 294£367.0m
- 257£233.4m
- 247£577.4m
- 232£10.1bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
