Public Health Funerals
Details
- Value
- GBP 125,000
- Topic
- Funeral and related services
- Published
- 30 August 2018
- Submission
- 19 October 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Provision of public health funerals. It is the council's duty to bury or cremate the body of a person who has died or who is found dead in the district if it appears that no-one is making suitable arrangements for their funeral. This contract is for the provision of these services, known as Public Health Funerals. Tender documents are available at www.supplyingthesouthwest.org.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published30 August 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date19 October 2018
About the buyer
North Devon District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98370000 · Funeral and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-devon-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-devon-district-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Public Health Funerals, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Devon District Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
