Closed tender

Professional Service - Building Services Engineering

Details

Value
GBP 50,000
Topic
Advisory architectural services
Published
30 August 2018
Submission
13 September 2018

Tender description

Kettering General Hospital NHS Foundation Trust are looking for a qualified competent provider of Professional Services to assist with minor works capital projects for a Estates Dept.Scope of Professional Services The commission for planned engineering schemes is to include:- • Site survey • Examination of record drawings • Preparation of scheme drawings and performance specification • Post tender technical evaluation and written report with recommendation for contract award • Post contract administration e.g. responding to requests for information from contractors, valuation of part / completed works as project timetable dictates in line within the parameters set out for works lets under the terms of JCT minor works form of agreement. Where the commission is restricted to only completing a feasibility study, the requirements will be:- • Site survey • Examination of record drawings where available • Preparation of indicative sketch plans • Preparation of written reports outlining options and indicative costs

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published30 August 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date13 September 2018

About the buyer

Kettering General Hospital NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71210000 · Advisory architectural services
  • 71310000 · Consultative engineering and construction services
  • 71312000 · Structural engineering consultancy services
  • 71320000 · Engineering design services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

33 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Professional Service - Building Services Engineering.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Professional Service - Building Services Engineering, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,645
    £256.4bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.