Pharmaceutical products
Details
- Value
- GBP 7,805,965
- Topic
- Medical gases
- Published
- 28 August 2018
- Submission
- 3 October 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
This Framework Agreement is for the supply of Medical Gases supplied in Cylinders to all health boards across NHS Scotland. This Framework Agreement is for the supply of Medical Gases supplied in cylinders to NHS Scotland. This will be the direct supply of medical gases in cylinders to hospitals, GP and dental practises, as directed by the Purchasing Authorities and include the rental and refilling of cylinders. The total requirement will be awarded as a single supplier Framework Agreement. The total requirement, including product specification and annual volumes, are detailed within the tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published28 August 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 October 2018
About the buyer
NHS National Services Scotland is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 24111500 · Medical gases
- 33600000 · Pharmaceutical products
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-national-services-scotland.gov |
8 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Pharmaceutical products.
- Open tender
IMP Manufacture, Labelling and Packaging DPS
- Open tender
CPH037 - Enhanced Services (Pharmacies)
- Open tender
Potassium iodide tablets 2024-2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS National Services Scotland.
- 19£4.6m
- 9£1.1m
- 6£445.5k
- 4£964.7k
- 2£252.0k
- 1£4.4m
- 742£1.9bn
- 231£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 122£59.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
