NEPO and TPPL Purchase of Grounds Maintenance Equipment and Plant Framework
Details
- Buyer
- Association of North East Councils
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 100,000,000
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Grounds-maintenance equipment
- Published
- 27 August 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The North East Procurement Organisation invited tenders to participate in a 48 month Agreement for the supply of Grounds Maintenance Equipment and Plant on a purchase basis. The Agreement will be available to all current and future members of the Procurement Partnership Limited's (TPPL) buying club. A list of TPPL members can be obtained from http://www.tppl.co.uk/about-us/our-members/. The Agreement will be available for use by NEPO Members with a list of these available at https://www.nepo.org/about and will also be available to current and future NEPO Associate Members with details of current Associates listed at www.nepo.org/associate-membership/list The Agreement available for use by all Contracting Authorities throughout all administrative regions of the UK. A complete list of permissible users is available here www.nepo.org/associate-membership/permissable-users. Details can be found in Contract Notice 2018/S 091-206350.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date23 August 2018
- Completed: Award published27 August 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date2 September 2022
About the buyer
Association of North East Councils is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 43325100 · Grounds-maintenance equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@association-of-north-east-councils.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@association-of-north-east-councils.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@association-of-north-east-councils.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@association-of-north-east-councils.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@association-of-north-east-councils.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@association-of-north-east-councils.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NEPO and TPPL Purchase of Grounds Maintenance Equipment and Plant Framework.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Association of North East Councils.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
