Closed tender

Mobile-telephone services

Details

Buyer
Trafford Housing Trust Ltd
Value
GBP 220,000
Topic
Mobile telephones
Published
29 August 2018
Submission
28 September 2018

Tender description

Trafford Housing Trust is seeking a partner for the Supply of mobile telecommunications that can bring added value to THT’s business through shared expertise, innovation and a genuine partnership approach. THT wants to deliver excellent services to its customers and drive added value from its products and this same commitment is required from all our partners. We are committed to utilisation of a variety of technology solutions to improve efficiency and minimise costs. The technology deployed must be able to meet the information flow between the organisation and dispersed operations. Trafford Housing Trust invites suppliers to respond to this Invitation to tender (ITT) document for the provision of a mobile telephone and iPad contract for a period of 2 years. The company wishes to address both commercial and operational benefits of entering into a single contract with a supplier for the provision of both services. Trafford Housing Trust is seeking a partner for the supply of Mobile telecommunications that can bring added value to THT’s business through shared expertise, innovation and a genuine partnership approach. THT wants to deliver excellent services to its customers and drive added value from its products and this same commitment is required from all our partners. We are committed to utilisation of a variety of technology solutions to improve efficiency and minimise costs. The technology deployed must be able to meet the information flow between the organisation and dispersed operations. Trafford Housing Trust invites suppliers to respond to this Invitation to tender (ITT) document for the provision of a mobile telephone and iPad contract for a period of 2 years. The company wishes to address both commercial and operational benefits of entering into a single contract with a supplier for the provision of both services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published29 August 2018
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date28 September 2018

About the buyer

Trafford Housing Trust Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 32250000 · Mobile telephones
  • 32582000 · Data carriers
  • 64210000 · Telephone and data transmission services
  • 64212000 · Mobile-telephone services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Mobile-telephone services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,635
    £560.2bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Trafford Housing Trust Ltd.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.