Lincolnshire Learning Partnership: Scoping Project
Details
- Value
- GBP 15,000
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 31 August 2018
- Submission
- 14 September 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
On behalf of the Lincolnshire Learning Partnership Board (LLPB) to undertake an initial scoping project with key system stakeholders to identify where there are currently 'demand and supply gaps' and make recommendations to the LLPB. Documents for this Request for Quotation can be found at: https://procontract.due-north.com/opportunities
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published31 August 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 September 2018
About the buyer
Lincolnshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lincolnshire-county-council.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Lincolnshire Learning Partnership: Scoping Project.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Lincolnshire Learning Partnership: Scoping Project, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lincolnshire County Council.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
