Stale Pre-tender

Health and social work services

Details

Topic
Health and social work services
Published
31 August 2018

Tender description

The purpose of this indicative notice is to: — Identify Organisations that may wish to participate in a future collaborative tender for a Support at Home Service for Caerphilly and Blaenau Gwent County Borough Council’s, — Notify the market of a supplier event to held on the 20.9.2018 (full details below). The future Support at Home arrangement will include: — The Provision of domiciliary care for both adults and children, — Respite Sitting for both adults and children. Providers will be given the option to tender for one or all lots. The new arrangement will be for new care hours only and existing care hours will remain with current Organisations if successful following the advertised award procedure. Full details shall be provided within the contract notice. Full details shall be provided within the contract notice. Full details shall be provided within the contract notice. Full details shall be provided within the contract notice.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Pre-tender published31 August 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

Caerphilly County Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85000000 · Health and social work services
  • 85100000 · Health services
  • 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

274 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Health and social work services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 7,659
    £316.0bn
  2. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.