FM18083 GroDome Flooring at UKRI Centre for Ecology & Hydrology (CEH)
Details
- Value
- GBP 50,000
- Topic
- Solid flooring
- Published
- 31 August 2018
- Submission
- 16 August 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
*** This tender requirement was abandoned prior to a Contract award decision. *** The final date and time for the submission of bids is Thursday 16th August 2018 at 11:00. DO NOT apply directly to the buyer. All tender information MUST be submitted through the CCS eSourcing Portal. Brief Description of Requirement: The works include the removal of the existing defective epoxy floor covering and installation of replacement flooring to create a hygienic and seamless substrate for undertaking containment level and associated scientific research. The flooring must be of satisfactory quality to provide enhanced cleaning benefits, no leaks, non-permeable, chemical resistance, life cycle maintenance savings and optimum appearance retention. The works may include, where required, temporary protection of the building finishes and fixtures during the installation works; making good any damage and cleaning of the working area. Please ensure you review all attached information to ensure a full understanding of this requirement. All attachments can be found with the RFx attachments tab within the Emptoris System. This contract will be awarded based on the evaluation criteria set out in the ITQ document. How to Apply As part of the strategic alliance between UK Shared Business Services Ltd (UK SBS) and Crown Commercial Service (CCS), UK SBS will be using the CCS eSourcing Suite for this procurement. To register on the CCS eSourcing portal please follow the details contained within the Additional Information section of this notice. If you are already registered on the CCS eSourcing portal and wish to register your interest in this opportunity please email; expressionofinterest@crowncommercial.gov.uk Your email must clearly state: • the name and reference for the procurement you wish to register for; • the name of the registered Bidder; • the name and contact details for the registered individual sending the email. Please disregard any content in this notice that requests your organisation "to apply directly to the buyer" as this unfortunately a system generated error, that is outside of the Contracting Authorities control.
Timeline
- Completed: Submission date16 August 2018
- Completed: Tender published31 August 2018Current notice
About the buyer
UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 44112210 · Solid flooring
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@uk-shared-business-services-uksbs.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to FM18083 GroDome Flooring at UKRI Centre for Ecology & Hydrology (CEH).
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
Related topics
Topics related to FM18083 GroDome Flooring at UKRI Centre for Ecology & Hydrology (CEH), ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 261£19.7bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
