CA3794 - UCLH-1157 - Framework for Managed Temporary Staff Services (Bank Staff)
Details
- Supplier(s)
- PULSE HEALTHCARE LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 750,000,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
- Published
- 27 August 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Framework for the provision of a managed temporary staff services to NHS bodies across the North Central London Sustainability Plan footprint. Further detail can be found in the additional information section of this contract notice. The estimated value of the framework is dependent on uptake from other contracting authorities within the North Central London Sustainability Transformation Plan (NCLSTP) footprint. These values also take into consideration any management fees, commissions and pass through charges relating to agency costs. To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA3794. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA3794 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published27 August 2018Current notice
- Completed: Award date27 August 2018
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2021
About the buyer
University College London Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-london-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-london-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-london-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-london-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-london-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-college-london-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA3794 - UCLH-1157 - Framework for Managed Temporary Staff Services (Bank Staff).
- Open tender
Recruitment services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University College London Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
