VIVID : Void Works - Minor Demolition & Various Works
Details
- Topic
- Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
- Published
- 20 August 2018
- Submission
- 7 September 2018
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
VIVID Housing limited is a Housing Association based in Hampshire are Hampshire’s largest provider of affordable homes. We have around 70,000 customers and own and manage 30,000 homes in the South East, mainly across Hampshire and Surrey and have around 850 staff including 300 in our repairs team. We are looking to procure the services of a company to remove outbuildings, demolish and rebuild a single storey extension and general void works to remainder of property in Farnborough. Please see tender documentation for full information. Keywords: Redecoration, Site Clearance, Reconstruction
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 August 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 September 2018
About the buyer
Vivid Housing Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45211000 · Construction work for multi-dwelling buildings and individual houses
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vivid-housing-limited.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vivid-housing-limited.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vivid-housing-limited.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vivid-housing-limited.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vivid-housing-limited.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@vivid-housing-limited.gov |
28 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to VIVID : Void Works - Minor Demolition & Various Works.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
CHIC Development Dynamic Purchasing System
- Open tender
Site Services (New Build)
- Open tender
New Asset Development
- Open tender
New Asset Development
- Open tender
Site Services (New Build)
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Vivid Housing Limited.
- 160£2.8bn
- 119£1.1bn
- 117£201.1m
- 111£1.5bn
- 103£2.6bn
- 90£45.0m
- 89£105.7m
- 84£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
- 75£2.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
