Awarded contract

Research and development services and related consultancy services

Details

Value
GBP 407,172
Topic
Research and development services and related consultancy services
Published
20 August 2018

Tender description

FS102121 — A microbiological survey of Campylobacter contamination in fresh whole UK-produced chilled chickens at retail sale (Y5/6) — Sampling (Lot 1) and Analysis (Lot 2 FS102121 — A microbiological survey of Campylobacter contamination in fresh whole UK-produced chilled chickens at retail sale (Y5/6) — Sampling FS102121 — A microbiological survey of Campylobacter contamination in fresh whole UK-produced chilled chickens at retail sale (Y5/6) — Analysis

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date25 July 2018
  2. Completed: Award published20 August 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

Food Standards Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

34 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Research and development services and related consultancy services.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.