Request for Quotation for the Provision of landscape and heritage advice
Details
- Buyer
- GO Shared Services
- Topic
- Urban planning and landscape architectural services
- Published
- 23 August 2018
- Submission
- 13 September 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
As part of the draft West Oxfordshire Local Plan 2031, land north of the A40 near Eynsham has been allocated as a 'Strategic Location for Growth' (SLG) to accommodate a Garden Village. The draft proposal - referred to as the 'Oxfordshire Cotswolds Garden Village' - is based on a working assumption of around 2,200 homes together with about 40 hectares of business land (B-class) in the form of a 'campus-style' science park. Other supporting facilities including education, transport and green infrastructure will also be required. In addition, an area of land to the west of Eynsham has been allocated as a 'Strategic Development Area' (SDA) intended to accommodate an urban extension of around 1,000 homes together with supporting facilities including a new western spine road and primary school.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 August 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date13 September 2018
About the buyer
GO Shared Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71400000 · Urban planning and landscape architectural services
- 71420000 · Landscape architectural services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@go-shared-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@go-shared-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@go-shared-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@go-shared-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@go-shared-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@go-shared-services.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Quotation for the Provision of landscape and heritage advice.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
DPS 2025 - Integrated Design Team
- Open tender
Professional Consultancy Services DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Construction Professional Services DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to GO Shared Services.
- 137£402.6m
- 121£121.6bn
- 79£1.9bn
- 49£6.8bn
- 42£6.0bn
- 42£11.7bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
