Request for Quotation for the Provision of a Level 2 Strategic Flood Risk Assessment (SFRA)
Details
- Buyer
- GO Shared Services
- Topic
- Environmental indicators analysis for construction
- Published
- 22 August 2018
- Submission
- 12 September 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
As part of the draft West Oxfordshire Local Plan 2031, land north of the A40 near Eynsham has been allocated as a 'Strategic Location for Growth' (SLG) to accommodate a Garden Village. The draft proposal - referred to as the 'Oxfordshire Cotswolds Garden Village' - is based on a working assumption of around 2,200 homes together with about 40 hectares of business land (B-class) in the form of a 'campus-style' science park. Other supporting facilities including education, transport and green infrastructure will also be required. In addition, an area of land to the west of Eynsham has been allocated as a 'Strategic Development Area' (SDA) intended to accommodate an urban extension of around 1,000 homes together with supporting facilities including a new western spine road and primary school.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published22 August 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 September 2018
About the buyer
GO Shared Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71313430 · Environmental indicators analysis for construction
- 71313450 · Environmental monitoring for construction
- 90700000 · Environmental services
- 90712000 · Environmental planning
- 90712100 · Urban environmental development planning
- 90713000 · Environmental issues consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@go-shared-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@go-shared-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@go-shared-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@go-shared-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@go-shared-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@go-shared-services.gov |
39 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Request for Quotation for the Provision of a Level 2 Strategic Flood Risk Assessment (SFRA).
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related topics
Topics related to Request for Quotation for the Provision of a Level 2 Strategic Flood Risk Assessment (SFRA), ranked by notice volume.
- 3,453£367.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to GO Shared Services.
- 131£402.6m
- 120£121.6bn
- 77£1.9bn
- 47£6.7bn
- 41£11.7bn
- 40£6.0bn
- 27£1.8bn
- 20£10.8m
- 19£6.1bn
- 13£1.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
