Repair and maintenance services of central heating
Details
- Value
- GBP 140,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of central heating
- Published
- 23 August 2018
- Submission
- 28 September 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Gas servicing and reactive maintenance contract for domestic and commercial premises from 29.10.2018 to 28.10.2021 to various addresses in Lothian, Stirlingshire, Tayside, Fife, Aberdeenshire and Moray. It is Ark Housing Association's intention to enter into a contract with one contractor to deliver the annual inspection and reactive maintenance plus out of hours emergency service to domestic gas heating installations to approximately 230 properties for a 3 year period commencing on 22.10.2018. There is a possibility of a further 24 month extension. Full contract requirements are contained with the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 August 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 September 2018
About the buyer
Energy Technical Services is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50720000 · Repair and maintenance services of central heating
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@energy-technical-services.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@energy-technical-services.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@energy-technical-services.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@energy-technical-services.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@energy-technical-services.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@energy-technical-services.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of central heating.
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Energy Efficiency & Renewable Technology DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of central heating, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Energy Technical Services.
- 642£2.6bn
- 511£5.9bn
- 224£375.6m
- 207£250.3m
- 192£4.0bn
- 192£197.9m
- 185£984.8m
- 173£85.4m
- 160£998.7m
- 158£346.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
