Provision of Intermediate Care Plus (IC+) Beds within County Durham via a block contract arrangement.
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Sanctuary Care (North) Ltd, Bondcare Willington, Cedar Court
- Value
- GBP 2,500,000
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 21 August 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The primary objective of the Contract is to provide services that support Intermediate Care Services across County Durham. The Council requires a number of block purchase beds that are spread across the County. The block purchases of the beds will be at a stated rate which is dependent on the type of service (bed functionality). To access the tender documents - please access the NEPO Procontract Portal at http://www.nepo.org and register for free and access documents via reference DN348625. For help accessing the NEPO portal, please contact the helpdesk 0330 0050352.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published21 August 2018Current notice
- Completed: Award date21 August 2018
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2020
About the buyer
Durham County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
- 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@durham-county-council.gov |
91 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Intermediate Care Plus (IC+) Beds within County Durham via a block contract arrangement..
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Durham County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
