Provision of Apprenticeship Training Providers - AWARD
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 28,000,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 22 August 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Hampshire County Council invites applications from suitably experienced organisations who wish to be considered for selection to tender for a Framework for the Provision of Apprenticeship Training Providers. The Framework will be for a period of 4 years, with an initial 3 year period with the option to extend for a further 1 year. Interested parties should register their interest in the project via the In-Tend website https://in-tendhost.co.uk/hampshire, and complete and submit the Selection Questionnaire by 10.00 hrs on Friday 9th March 2018. Please note the Council is anticipating a significant number of returns for this project, therefore the project timescales are likely to vary depending on the volumes of submissions received. Please note this is a two stage procurement procedure - whilst the Invitation to Tender Stage Questionnaire and Invitation to Tender Evaluation Guidance (Part 6) are included, these are for INFORMATION ONLY at this stage.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published22 August 2018Current notice
- Completed: Award date22 August 2018
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2021
About the buyer
Hampshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@hampshire-county-council.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of Apprenticeship Training Providers - AWARD.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Hampshire County Council.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
- 516£780.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
