Awarded contract

Other community, social and personal services

Details

Value
GBP 5,780,000
Topic
Other community, social and personal services
Published
21 August 2018

Tender description

The Office of the Police and Crime Commissioner (OPCC) for Staffordshire, supported by Staffordshire County Council and Stoke-on-Trent City Council is tendering for a domestic abuse support service which will operate across Staffordshire and Stoke-on-Trent. The aim is to commission an effective, consistent, coherent and coordinated domestic abuse service for potential victims, potential perpetrators, children and families, victims, perpetrators, children and families, businesses and communities. The model comprises 3 service elements: — Prevention (Tier 1), — Early Intervention (Tier 2), — Targeted Support (Tier 3 and Tier 4). Whole service for victims (including a support service for children and young people). Whole service for perpetrators (for adults, children and young people).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 August 2018
  2. Completed: Award published21 August 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

Staffordshire Police is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 98000000 · Other community, social and personal services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

42 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Other community, social and personal services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Other community, social and personal services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn
  2. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  3. 26,970
    £1.7tn
  4. 8,350
    £613.6bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.