Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Prism UK Medical Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,250,000
- Duration
- 5 years
- Topic
- Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- Published
- 20 August 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The County Council currently contracts a maintenance, inspection and repair Service. It is our intention to re-procure these services to ensure continued provision of services across the county as a whole. The Council wishes to procure a new Service from the 1.7.2018. The Integrated Community Equipment Service [ICES] is jointly funded by Worcestershire County Council [lead commissioner for the service] and Worcestershire Clinical Commissioning Groups [CCGs]. The Service is provided by Worcestershire Health and care NHS Trust. The primary objectives of the Service are to provide preventative maintenance or servicing, LOLER examinations and testing and equipment repairs. To access the tender documents and complete the application you will need to click on the 'Express Interest' button. The Integrated Community Equipment Service [ICES] is jointly funded by Worcestershire County Council [lead commissioner for the service] and Worcestershire Clinical Commissioning Groups [CCGs]. The Service is provided by Worcestershire Health and care NHS Trust. The primary objectives of the Service are to provide preventative maintenance or servicing, LOLER examinations and testing and equipment repairs.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 August 2018Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 August 2018
- Completed: Contract expiry date25 July 2023
About the buyer
Worcestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 33000000 · Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@worcestershire-county-council.gov |
245 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Worcestershire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
