Invitation to Tender for the maintenance of Erewash Pedestrianised areas, carparks and footpaths
Details
- Supplier(s)
- NB Construction
- Value
- GBP 49,500
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Surface work for footpaths
- Published
- 20 August 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Council is inviting tenders for the maintenance of pedestriainsed areas, carparks and foothpaths within the Erewash Borough. A single Contractor is being sought to carry out planned maintenance works and, on occasion, emergency works to various Car Parks and Footpaths within the two main towns of the Borough. Full details can be found within the invitation to tender documents. The initial contract period is three years from 30th July 2018 to 29th July 2021 with an option to extend for two further periods of 12 months subject to funding, business need and satisfactory performance.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date15 August 2018
- Completed: Award published20 August 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 July 2021
About the buyer
Erewash Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45233253 · Surface work for footpaths
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@erewash-borough-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for the maintenance of Erewash Pedestrianised areas, carparks and footpaths.
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
Road Surface Treatments - DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Erewash Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
