Health and social work services
Details
- Value
- GBP 300,000
- Topic
- Health and social work services
- Published
- 23 August 2018
- Submission
- 21 September 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Suffolk County Council are currently out to tender for the provision of Countywide Suffolk Care Staffing Provision to Cover Crisis and Business Continuity Situations (Crisis Care). This opportunity is available in the “Current Tenders” area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 21.9.2018 at 12:00 noon. Please note late returns will not be permitted. The deadline for clarification questions is 12.9.2018 at 5:00 pm which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website. To provide a quality care provision at short notice and for a limited period for people requiring domiciliary care and support, who have been assessed as having a social care need. The care provision must be able to be mobilised rapidly, within 24 hours, to cover crisis and business continuity situations. The care provision is to be available throughout Suffolk for people living in the community, residential homes or supported housing settings.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 August 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 September 2018
About the buyer
Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85000000 · Health and social work services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov |
223 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Health and social work services.
Related topics
Topics related to Health and social work services, ranked by notice volume.
- 7,659£316.0bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Suffolk County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
