Gas and Electricity News and Data Subscription
Details
- Buyer
- Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS)
- Value
- GBP 15,000
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Research and development services and related consultancy services
- Published
- 24 August 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
BEIS is renewing an annual subscription for gas and electricity data and market reporting - we invite bids that cover both package A (gas markets) and package B (electricity markets). Bidders must bid for both packages combined. We have specified "core requirements" and "additional elements" for each package in the Invitation to Tender document. The overall aim of procuring this product is to feed into BEIS internal analysis and to provide regular updates for those with an interest in these areas. The Department has been procuring this product for a number of years. The product will feed directly into BEIS' internal analysis and so requires a number of specialised inputs. All elements of the core requirements must be met for each package. Bidders should aim to supply as many of the additional elements as possible.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date6 June 2018
- Completed: Award published24 August 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date24 June 2019
About the buyer
Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS) is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 73000000 · Research and development services and related consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-business-energy-and-industrial-strategy-beis.gov |
32 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Gas and Electricity News and Data Subscription.
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for Business Energy and Industrial Strategy (BEIS).
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
