Funeral Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- B HOLLOWELL & SON
- Value
- GBP 80,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Funeral and related services
- Published
- 24 August 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
I am writing with regard to the above tender in which we are inviting expressions of interest and would ask any parties interested to express their interest on the Trusts e-tendering portal at www.supplying2nhs.org noting that if you have not already registered on this system you will need to undertake that first and then express your interest. An overview of the service is attached in draft format, although we are expecting no changes prior to the next stage, which will be the 'Invitation to Tender'. The aggregated spend on this contract over the last three year period is approximately £90,000. If you have any questions do not hesitate to contact me directly, but please note we are looking for expressions only at this stage, the tender documents will be released in full, at the next stage which is expected to be w/c 7th May 2018. Yours sincerely, Daryl Read MCIPS Category Manager - Non Clinical Products & Services Tel: 01604 523922 Email: daryl.read@ngh.nhs.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Award published24 August 2018Current notice
- Completed: Award date24 August 2018
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2021
About the buyer
Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 98370000 · Funeral and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northampton-general-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northampton-general-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northampton-general-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northampton-general-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northampton-general-hospital-nhs-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northampton-general-hospital-nhs-trust.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northampton General Hospital NHS Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 256£44.9m
- 228£134.0m
- 226£25.7m
- 224£225.2m
- 215£11.8m
- 208£130.8m
- 173£11.2bn
- 172£46.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
