Closed tender
Foxtrot 8 Invitation to Tender
Details
- Topic
- Reconditioning services of ships or boats
- Published
- 20 August 2018
- Submission
- 14 September 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Heritage restoration of LCA Foxtrot 8
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 August 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 September 2018
About the buyer
Portsmouth Naval Base Property Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50244000 · Reconditioning services of ships or boats
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-naval-base-property-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-naval-base-property-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-naval-base-property-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-naval-base-property-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-naval-base-property-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@portsmouth-naval-base-property-trust.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Portsmouth Naval Base Property Trust.
BuyersCountValue
- 2,657£1.7bn
- 1,713£205.5bn
- 1,531£58.3bn
- 1,065£982.5m
- 949£2.3bn
- 900£690.3m
- 900£19.4bn
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
