Education Management Information System (EMIS)
Details
- Value
- GBP 750,000
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 20 August 2018
- Submission
- 5 October 2018
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Contract awarded for the Education management System for maintaining, processing and managing school-related databases, processes, case management and web services. Keywords: Education Management System, Admission Management System, School Education Management System, Council Education Management information System, Local Authority Schools Management Information System, Multi Agency Management System
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 August 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date5 October 2018
About the buyer
London Borough of Hackney is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 48200000 · Networking, Internet and intranet software package
- 48300000 · Document creation, drawing, imaging, scheduling and productivity software package
- 48400000 · Business transaction and personal business software package
- 48600000 · Database and operating software package
- 48700000 · Software package utilities
- 48900000 · Miscellaneous software package and computer systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hackney.gov |
38 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Education Management Information System (EMIS).
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hackney.
- 1,065£982.5m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 791£14.1bn
- 753£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
