Expired contract
Digital and social media advertising campaign for CVT
Details
- Supplier(s)
- London & Partners
- Value
- GBP 25,500
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Sales, marketing and business intelligence software package
- Published
- 22 August 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract awarded under Most Economically Advantageous tender
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 July 2018
- Completed: Award published22 August 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 October 2018
About the buyer
City of London Corporation is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48480000 · Sales, marketing and business intelligence software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@city-of-london-corporation.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Digital and social media advertising campaign for CVT.
Related topics
Topics related to Digital and social media advertising campaign for CVT, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,200£16.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to City of London Corporation.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
