Community health services
Details
- Value
- GBP 45,000,000
- Topic
- Community health services
- Published
- 24 August 2018
- Submission
- 8 October 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
“An Integrated Sexual Health Service that provides individuals with open access to confidential, non-judgemental services including Sexual Transmitted Infection (STI) and HIV testing, treatment and management; the full range of contraceptive provision; sexual health promotion and prevention” Refer to Tender Documents published via the South East Business Portal
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 August 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 October 2018
About the buyer
Oxfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85323000 · Community health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov |
24 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Community health services.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Oxfordshire County Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
