CA5032 - INVITATION TO TENDER (ITT) for Sole Supplier for Audio Visual Equipment in DNEAT Schools
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Proactive Learning Limited
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Audio-visual equipment
- Published
- 20 August 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Sole Supplier for Audio Visual Equipment in DNEAT Schools To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA5032. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA5032 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Award published20 August 2018Current notice
- Completed: Award date20 August 2018
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 August 2019
About the buyer
The Diocese of Norwich Education and Academies Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32321200 · Audio-visual equipment
- 50340000 · Repair and maintenance services of audio-visual and optical equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-diocese-of-norwich-education-and-academies-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-diocese-of-norwich-education-and-academies-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-diocese-of-norwich-education-and-academies-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-diocese-of-norwich-education-and-academies-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-diocese-of-norwich-education-and-academies-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-diocese-of-norwich-education-and-academies-trust.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA5032 - INVITATION TO TENDER (ITT) for Sole Supplier for Audio Visual Equipment in DNEAT Schools.
- Open tender
Audio Visual and Video Conferencing Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Diocese of Norwich Education and Academies Trust.
- 21£19.1m
- 17£20.9m
- 14£10.3m
- 13£63.7m
- 13£181.8m
- 12£102.3m
- 9£2.3m
- 7£1.1m
- 7£1.6m
- 6£1.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
