Awarded contract

Building and facilities management services

Details

Topic
Service-area building construction work
Published
22 August 2018

Tender description

Tranche 2 Service Areas on the National Roads Network is a PPP Contract and comprises the design, construction, operation, maintenance and financing of 2 service areas (M6 Athlone and M9 Kilcullen). The Contract also includes the fit-out and operation of a further service area on the M11. Tranche 2 Service Areas on the National Roads Network is a PPP Contract and will comprise the design, construction, operation, maintenance and financing of two service areas (M6 Athlone and M9 Kilcullen) and the fit out, operation and maintenance of a service area on the M11 (Gorey).

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date6 July 2018
  2. Completed: Award published22 August 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

Transport Infrastructure Ireland (TII) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45213313 · Service-area building construction work
  • 45223710 · Motorway service area construction work
  • 55330000 · Cafeteria services
  • 63712600 · Vehicle refuelling services
  • 71210000 · Advisory architectural services
  • 71321000 · Engineering design services for mechanical and electrical installations for buildings
  • 71322000 · Engineering design services for the construction of civil engineering works
  • 79993000 · Building and facilities management services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

28 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Building and facilities management services.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.