Biomass Boiler Servicing, Maintenance and Repairs
Details
- Buyer
- NPS Barnsley Ltd
- Value
- GBP 150,000
- Topic
- Repair and maintenance services of boilers
- Published
- 20 August 2018
- Submission
- 14 September 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
NOTE: Applicants will need to register their interest against this procurement exercise via the NORSE Procurement Portal in order to gain access to the tender documents. To have an opportunity for this project. Applicants will need to register and submit completed tender documents via NORSE Procurement portal www.norseprocurementportal.co.uk
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 August 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date14 September 2018
About the buyer
NPS Barnsley Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50531100 · Repair and maintenance services of boilers
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nps-barnsley-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nps-barnsley-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nps-barnsley-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nps-barnsley-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nps-barnsley-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nps-barnsley-ltd.gov |
7 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Biomass Boiler Servicing, Maintenance and Repairs.
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related topics
Topics related to Biomass Boiler Servicing, Maintenance and Repairs, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
