Air-Conditioning Maintenance
Details
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Topic
- Air-conditioning installations
- Published
- 20 August 2018
- Submission
- 17 September 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The tender exercise is to engage a specialist contractor to carry out the planned and reactive maintenance or air conditioning and cooling plant. The contractor shall also be required to produce and maintain an F-Gas register in accordance with legislation. For full tender documentation please go to the University's InTend portal which can be accessed here: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/salford/aspx/Home
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 August 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 September 2018
About the buyer
University of Salford is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 42512000 · Air-conditioning installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-salford.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-salford.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-salford.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-salford.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-salford.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-salford.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Air-Conditioning Maintenance.
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related topics
Topics related to Air-Conditioning Maintenance, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,499£70.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Salford.
- 338£19.4m
- 270£317.1m
- 133£196.2m
- 124£173.5m
- 114£48.2m
- 104£64.2m
- 101£60.1m
- 93£27.7m
- 85£83.4m
- 84£16.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
