VIRGINIA WAY PLAY PARK
Details
- Buyer
- Wiltshire Council
- Value
- GBP 33,000
- Topic
- Swings
- Published
- 13 August 2018
- Submission
- 1 October 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Virginia Way Play Park will be situated to the west of the new residential development of Old Sarum. The new enhanced Local Area for Play is much anticipated by local young people. We require the contractor to include design input for the layout of the LAP, working with the local community, to ensure that the final result is to the very highest standard. The awarding body is the Laverstock and Ford Parish Council. A subgroup of Councillors will work with the Parish Clerk on the consultation and procurement process. The contract value is £33,000. The instructions, specifications, terms and conditions and method of Tender Response are included in the attached Invitation to Tender dated 13 August 2018.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published13 August 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 October 2018
About the buyer
Wiltshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 37535100 · Swings
- 37535200 · Playground equipment
- 37535210 · Playground swings
- 37535220 · Playground climbing apparatus
- 37535240 · Playground slides
- 37535250 · Playground see saws
- 37535260 · Playground tunnels
- 37535290 · Wall and rope climbing equipment
- 37535291 · Wall climbing equipment
- 37535292 · Rope climbing equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@wiltshire-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to VIRGINIA WAY PLAY PARK.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Wiltshire Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
