Expired contract

Training Course

Details

Value
GBP 67,080
Topic
Education and training services
Published
16 August 2018

Tender description

Civil/Comm Mediation Course for BPTC FT students 2018 UWE tender ref-UWE/032/2016

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date22 June 2018
  2. Completed: Contract expiry date24 June 2018
  3. Completed: Award published16 August 2018
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of the West of England is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 80000000 · Education and training services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

157 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Training Course.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Training Course, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 6,447
    £32.8bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of the West of England.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.