SPS01237 Design and Build of Salt Barns and Removable Storage Solutions
Details
- Value
- GBP 1,600,000
- Topic
- Engineering works and construction works
- Published
- 17 August 2018
- Submission
- 31 August 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Northumberland County Council invites Contractors to submit a tender for the design, supply and construction of two 4,000 Ton (minimum) capacity salt barns with insitu cast concrete walls and timber roof covered with a membrane and shingles for the storage of road salt and removable storage solutions for our Powburn depot for up to 6000T and a sheeting system for up to 900T at our Rothbury depot. Further details and the tender documents can be found on the Pro Contract portal: https://procontract.due-north.com any queries in relation to this tender must be raised via this portal.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 August 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date31 August 2018
About the buyer
Northumberland County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45220000 · Engineering works and construction works
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@northumberland-county-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to SPS01237 Design and Build of Salt Barns and Removable Storage Solutions.
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
Refurbishment work
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Northumberland County Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
