Norwich City Council Leaseholders Insurance Tender 2018
Details
- Buyer
- Norwich City Council, LGSS
- Supplier(s)
- Ocaso SA
- Value
- GBP 550,000
- Duration
- 3 years
- Topic
- Financial and insurance services
- Published
- 17 August 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Norwich City Council wishes to invite tenders for the supply of Leaseholders Insurance and relevant claims management services as detailed within the tender documentation. Arthur J. Gallagher Insurance Brokers has been selected to assist LGSS Insurance in the tender following the expiry of current Long Term Agreements. Please note that this does not stop other entities of Arthur J. Gallagher Ltd bidding for the contract detailed in this notice. Please note that any questions relating to the tender process should sent via the LGSS Procurement Portal for this project (DN323100) and the messaging system provided within that e-tendering facility: https://www.lgssprocurementportal.co.uk/ The Authority are seeking bids for a number of options as detailed in the Invitation to Tender documentation and shall then seek to select the best option thereafter against the evaluation criteria stated within the Invitation to Tender documentation.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date31 July 2018
- Completed: Award published17 August 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 July 2021
About the buyer
Norwich City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66000000 · Financial and insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norwich-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norwich-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norwich-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norwich-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norwich-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@norwich-city-council.gov |
23 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Norwich City Council Leaseholders Insurance Tender 2018.
- Open tender
Insurance Services 3
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
- Open tender
Supply of Insurance Products
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Norwich City Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
