Expired contract
Microsoft Software Provision for Trade Remedies Authority
Details
- Buyer
- Department for International Trade
- Supplier(s)
- Phoenix Software Limited
- Value
- GBP 36,129
- Duration
- 1 year
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 15 August 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is the Official Contract Award Notice for the provision of Microsoft Software Licences. A further mini-competition was run through Lot 2 of the CCS Technology Products 2 framework and the Most Economically Advantages Tender was selected.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 August 2018
- Completed: Award published15 August 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date5 August 2019
About the buyer
Department for International Trade is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@department-for-international-trade.gov |
31 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Microsoft Software Provision for Trade Remedies Authority.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Department for International Trade.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,505£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 677£133.0bn
- 640£160.0bn
- 447£8.1bn
- 335£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 273£1.1bn
- 253£892.5m
- 225£484.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
