Medical education services
Details
- Topic
- Medical education services
- Published
- 17 August 2018
- Submission
- 8 October 2018
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
PURCH1618 Provision of a Framework Agreement For First Opinion Equine Clinical Teaching. For the period of two years with the option to extend for two periods of 12 months each. Tender documents available from Public Contracts Scotland. Tender returns should be submitted via Public Contracts Scotland, no paper copies will be accepted. Should paper tenders be submitted, they will be rejected. Further to this any questions or communications regarding individual tender exercises must be sent via the Public Contracts Scotland Portal. Tender queries received through any other channel will not be answered. Should users of Public Contracts Scotland have any problems with the web site they should contact website Support Desk, contact details can be found by following the ‘Contact Us’ option on the left hand menu at http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/default.aspx PURCH1618 Provision of a Framework Agreement For First Opinion Equine Clinical Teaching. For the period of 2 years with the option to extend for two periods of 12 months each. The University of Glasgow, School of Veterinary Medicine aims to provide a structured clinical rotation of first opinion equine practice for undergraduate students in the final years of the BVMS degree programme. This rotation will be delivered in the context of one or more progressive commercial clinical Practices. Information Session: An information session will be provided at the School of Veterinary Medicine, University of Glasgow to answer any questions relating to this tender. This will take place on Wednesday 29.8.2018 and will be open to any practice that has an interest in applying for this tender. This information session will take place in the Garscube Campus, 464 Bearsden Road, G61 1QH.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published17 August 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date8 October 2018
About the buyer
University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80320000 · Medical education services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Medical education services.
- Open tender
DPS Adult Skills.
- Open tender
Adult Skills DPS
- Open tender
Adult Skills DPS
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.
- 224£375.6m
- 153£68.4m
- 76£12.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 20£4.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
