Expired contract
Legal Support for Canning Town project
Details
- Buyer
- One Housing Group
- Supplier(s)
- TROWERS & HAMLINS (SERVICES) LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 57,750
- Duration
- 5 months
- Topic
- Legal services
- Published
- 16 August 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract awarded for the provision of legal support services on development acquisition following earlier similar work on Phases 1 and 2 of the development.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date25 April 2018
- Completed: Award published16 August 2018Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date30 September 2018
About the buyer
One Housing Group is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79100000 · Legal services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@one-housing-group.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@one-housing-group.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@one-housing-group.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@one-housing-group.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@one-housing-group.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@one-housing-group.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Legal Support for Canning Town project.
- Open tender
2025 Standard Crime Contract tender outcome
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services
- Open tender
Legal Services DPS
- Open tender
Legal services
Related topics
Topics related to Legal Support for Canning Town project, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 9,575£305.6bn
- 40,156£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to One Housing Group.
BuyersCountValue
- 228£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 116£55.9m
- 115£59.6m
- 79£504.6m
- 52£4.3m
- 45£323.7m
- 14£16.3bn
- 13£35.1m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
