Expired contract

itt_4009 - IT Hardware Requirement for Highways England (Various Locations)

Details

Supplier(s)
Bechtle Limited
Value
GBP 527,785
Duration
1 year
Topic
Mainframe hardware
Published
15 August 2018

Tender description

Notice of Contract awarded through RM3733 Technology Products 2 Framework (Lot 1)

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date13 August 2018
  2. Completed: Award published15 August 2018
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date12 August 2019

About the buyer

National Highways Limited is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 30211200 · Mainframe hardware
  • 30213300 · Desktop computer
  • 32429000 · Telephone network equipment

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to itt_4009 - IT Hardware Requirement for Highways England (Various Locations).

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to National Highways Limited.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.