Invitation to tender for calendar production and delivery
Details
- Buyer
- Chiltern District Council
- Value
- GBP 1
- Topic
- Leaflets
- Published
- 15 August 2018
- Submission
- 11 September 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The Councils are inviting tenders for the provision of the full colour printing, enveloping and delivery of approximately 105,000 A5, four page booklets, in branded envelopes, to properties in the Chiltern and Wycombe districts. The Councils are also seeking quotes for the full colour print and insert of 105,000 double sided A5 single page adverts; this advert will need to be inserted alongside each calendar into every envelope. The design of the advert will be done in-house. We will require clear consultation and a template for the design work for the advert
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 August 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 September 2018
About the buyer
Chiltern District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 22140000 · Leaflets
- 22150000 · Brochures
- 22160000 · Booklets
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chiltern-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chiltern-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chiltern-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chiltern-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chiltern-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@chiltern-district-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to tender for calendar production and delivery.
Related topics
Topics related to Invitation to tender for calendar production and delivery, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Chiltern District Council.
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
