Havant Borough Council - Building Control Information Technology System - Market Consultation
Details
- Value
- GBP 100,000
- Topic
- Software package and information systems
- Published
- 15 August 2018
- Submission
- 17 August 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Havant Borough Council are looking to host a Market Consultation event to discuss their requirements for a Building Control IT System. Five individual sessions will be offered to organisations wishing to discuss the draft documentation (specification and evaluation criteria) with the Client. The purpose of these sessions is to exchange ideas/views on our specification and evaluation criteria so that when we formally go out to tender we can have assurance that we have communicated our requirements clearly and can achieve best value in a full procurement.This is not the start of a procurement process. A separate contract notice will be published to cover this requirement. Organisations who take part in this consultation will not have any advantage over those who do not. Similarly organisations not taking part in the consultation will not be disadvantaged.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 August 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date17 August 2018
About the buyer
Five Councils Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48000000 · Software package and information systems
- 72500000 · Computer-related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@five-councils-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@five-councils-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@five-councils-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@five-councils-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@five-councils-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@five-councils-partnership.gov |
44 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Havant Borough Council - Building Control Information Technology System - Market Consultation.
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Cyber Security Services 3 Extension Notice
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
ICT Hardware and Software
Related topics
Topics related to Havant Borough Council - Building Control Information Technology System - Market Consultation, ranked by notice volume.
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 5,635£560.2bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Five Councils Partnership.
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
