GB-Colchester: Cavity Clearance & Insulating Works
Details
- Value
- GBP 17,500
- Topic
- Insulation work
- Published
- 15 August 2018
- Submission
- 7 September 2018
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Colchester Borough Homes requires a suitably experienced contractor to undertake remedial works at three (3) locations with Colchester. Details of the locations will be provided within the tender documentation. The contractor will need to remove and refill the cavity insulation at the three (3) properties, with work being completed by 30th November 2018.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 August 2018Current notice
- Completed: Submission date7 September 2018
About the buyer
Colchester City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45320000 · Insulation work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@colchester-city-council.gov |
22 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to GB-Colchester: Cavity Clearance & Insulating Works.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Property Works and Consultancy DPS
- Open tender
Housing Maintenance & Repair
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Colchester City Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
